RAJIV GANDHI MISSION FOR WATERSHED MANAGEMENT

Department of Panchayat and Rural Development

Government of Madhya Pradesh

 

 

Home

Schemes

Districts

Activities

Statistical Data

 FAQ's

Feedback

Downloads Contact Us

 

 

List of WDT working under IWMP

S No District IWMP Savction Projects Block Total Area Team Leader Members
Hectare Name Name
1 Alirajpur IWMP - 1 lksa/kok 5055 SAMANATA GOYAL  Dharmenda Singh Tomar 
2 Alirajpur IWMP - 2 lksa/kok 5150 PRAVEEN KUMAR KOSE Prakashchandra Jaiswal
3 Alirajpur IWMP - 3 lksa/kok 5664 RAJENDRA SINGH VERMA Jagdish Singh Kushwaha
4 Alirajpur IWMP - 4 lksa/kok 4635 EKTA WAGHE  Kalu Singh Devda
5 Badwani IWMP - 2 lsa/kok 5251 SARIKA SOLANKI Amit Nayak
6 Barwani IWMP - 3 Bhdjh 5669 DHANNALAL GEHLOT Harishankar Malviya
7 Betul IWMP - 1 fppkSyh 5046 NEERA MISHRA Vinita Sharma
8 Betul IWMP 2 eqyrkbZ 5085 CHHOTELAL CHAKRAVARTI Sevanti Patel 
9 Betul IWMP - 3  vkBusj 5579 DEBI PRASAD CHAKRABARTY Keshavlal Vishwakarma
10 Betul IWMP - 4 HkSalnsgh 5151 SITARAM SINGH Anup Vinodiya
11 Betul IWMP - 5 Hkheiqj 5300 SHAILESH BISEN Vikas Kumar Jain
12 Bhopal IWMP - 1  Qank 5200 OM NARAYAN Arun Mukati         
13 Bhopal IWMP - 2 cSjfl;k 4500 AMIT KULHAR Ramdhun Singh
14 Bhopal IWMP - 3 cSjfl;k 5300 SUNIL JAT Vivek Kumar Yadav
15 Bhopal IWMP 4 cSjfl;k 5000 GAJENDRA SINGH THAKUR Harimohan Sharma
16 Chhatarpur IWMP - 1 cM+k eygjk 5240 RAJESH KUMAR RAI Bimlesh Singh
17 Chhatarpur IWMP - 2 cM+k eygjk 5920 RAM SWARUP KUDAPE Santosh Kumar Jharia
18 Chhatarpur IWMP - 3 jktuxj 5245 SHACHIN MASIH Chhadamilal Ahirwar
19 Chhatarpur IWMP - 4 & 5 cDlokgk 4315 ANIRUDHA MISHRA Vijay Kumar Bajpai
20 cDlokgk 5368 Bhim Singh Sallame
21 Chhatarpur IWMP - 6 cDlokgk 5893 DEVENDRA NAGAR Rajiv Kumar Baishander
22 Chhindwara IWMP - 2 ijkfl;k 9085 UPENDRA KUMAR DUBEY Govind Meena
Parmal Singh Chouhan
23 Chhindwara IWMP - 3 rkfe;k 5015 AMIT KUMAR RAI Shivdas Patil
24 Datia IWMP - 2 & 3 lso<+k rFkk Hkk.Msj 5700 RAVINDRA SINGH JADON Virendra Singh Rajpoot
25 lso<+k rFkk Hkk.Msj 6229 Rajesh Kumar Soni
26 Dhar IWMP - 1  ljnkjiqj 4384 MAJEDA KHAN Naresh Sharma
27 Dhar IWMP - 2 xa/kokuh 7900 VIVEK GUMASTA Jagrati Chouhan
28 Dhar IWMP - 4 mejou 4000 TRAPTI THAKUR Diwas Kumar Rai
29 Guna IWMP - 2 xquk ,oa ceksjh 5938 JYOTI BHARGAVA Ajay Morya
30 Guna IWMP - 3 xquk   4484 KISHORI LAL RATMELE Mukesh Kumar Vasnik
31 Gwalior IWMP  3  eqjkj 5046 AJAY SINGH Nilesh Sarathkar
32 Indore IWMP - 1 egw 8465 VIVEK KUMAR TAMRAKAR Raj Kumar Bhandari
Durgawati Vaghela
52 Narsinghpur IWMP - 2 ujflagiqj 5140 SHAILJA JAIN Nandni Sharma
53 Neemuch IWMP - 1 uhep 5742 GAMBHIR SINGH AHORIYA Thansingh Malviya
54 Neemuch IWMP - 3 euklk 5612 GOURAV SINGH RATHORE Santosh Kumar Tiwari
55 Panna IWMP - 1 iUuk 7000 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY Parasram Singh Rajpoot
56 Panna IWMP - 2 iUuk 7000 RAJPATI VERMA Sarita Gupta
57 Ratlam IWMP - 1 lSykuk 4874 YOGESH RAJPUT Girase Dilip Rajsingh
58 Ratlam IWMP - 4 lSykuk 5338 JAYPAL SINGH GURJAR Ajay Vyas
59 Rewa IWMP - 4 guqeuk 5500 AJAY RAGHUWANSHI Sumarn Agnihotri
60 Sagar IWMP - 1 &2 lkxj 5000 DEEPAK MALVIYA Radheshyam Khanger 
61 lkxj 5000 ASHUTOSH ACHARYA
62 Sagar IWMP - 3 &4 dslyh 5500 PRADEEP PARIHAR Vinod Kumar Diwedi 
63 dslyh 5463 BHUPENDRA SINGH PARIHAR
64 Satna IWMP - 1 eSgj 4914 SHASHIKANT TIWARI Ruchi Mishra
65 Seoni IWMP - 1   flouh 9985 AJIT KUMAR TOPO Sachidanand Diwedi 
Haricharan Das Vashnav                         
66 Seoni IWMP - 2 y[kuknkSu 9998 TILAKRAM DOHARE Naresh Singh Atal
Mamta Date
67 Shivpuri IWMP - 1 dksykjl 5000 K.K.G. PATLE Nitin Jain
68 Tikamgarh IWMP - 2 trkjk 5000 MANOJ KUMAR PATEL Ajit Kumar Singh
69 Tikamgarh IWMP - 3 trkjk 5000 AMIT KUMAR GUPTA Kiran Prasad 
70 Ujjain IWMP - 1 rjkuk 6351 PREETAM SINGH MEVADA Ramswarup Sahu
71 Ujjain IWMP - 3 efgniqj ,oa [kkpjkSn 5009 SHYAM KUMAR SHRIVASTAV Dayaram Bhawel
72 Vidisha IWMP - 2 fljksat 5021 SYED ABRAR HUSAIN Madanpal Singh
73 Vidisha IWMP - 3 uVju 5607 NEERAJ JAIN Ajay Rathore